Copyright 2013
Shuyu Inc.
All Right Reserved.

日本語で読む

Privacy Policy

Shuyu Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Shuyu”) hereby establishes the following stipulations pertaining to the handling of private information in the possession of Shuyu, based upon Japan’s Private Information Protection Law and related laws and ordinances, the guidelines and policies determined by Japanese government ministries pertaining to these said laws and ordinances, and private information protection management rules and other designations determined by Shuyu.

  1. Purposes for use of private information shall be specified, with notice provided to the parties in question upon acquisition of such information. Parties in question shall be informed of the sphere of users of private information, with the consent of such parties obtained as deemed necessary. A thorough system of control shall be adopted to prevent the divulgence of private information. Private information shall not be used for objectives outside of the stated purposes.
  2. Private information acquired by Shuyu shall be used for the purpose of supplying products, services, know-how and other entities in the possession of Shuyu, while notice shall be given of the use purposes at the time of acquisition.
  3. Shuyu shall manage and store private information under a strict control system, making every possible effort to strengthen the level of security to ensure that the information of the parties in question is not lost, destroyed, falsified or divulged to third parties.

※Private policy is subject to change without notice.

秀友画廊は、日本国の個人情報保護法及び関係法令、各省の定めるガイドライン・指針、並びに秀友画廊で定める個人情報保護管理規程等に基づき、秀友画廊が保有する個人情報の取扱いを次のとおり定めます。

  1. 個人情報の利用目的を特定し、取得時にご本人にお知らせします。 個人情報の利用者の範囲をご本人に知らせ、必要に応じて同意を取ります。 個人情報を漏洩しない管理体制を徹底します。 個人情報を目的外に利用しません。
  2. 秀友画廊が取得する個人情報は、秀友画廊が保有する製品、サービス、ノウハウ等を提供するために利用し、取得する場面において、利用目的をお知らせします。
  3. 秀友画廊は、個人情報を厳重な管理体制のもとで管理・保管することとし、ご本人の情報が紛失・破壊・改ざんおよび第三者に漏洩することのないようセキュリティの強化に万全を期すよう努めます。

※上記掲載の個人情報保護方針は予告なく改訂することがあります。

Artists List

  • Saori Akutagawa
  • Hiroyuki Tajima
  • Patrick Procktor RA
  • Paul Wunderlich
  • Now Printing